From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
|
|
Cape Town
|
0:00
|
|
0:00
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodstock
|
0:03
|
|
0:03
|
Esplanade
|
Salt River
|
0:07
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0:09
|
Ysterplaat
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koeberg Road
|
0:09
|
|
|
|
Maitland
|
0:12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0:13
|
Kentemade
|
Woltemade
|
0:15
|
|
0:15
|
Century City
|
Mutual
|
0:17
|
|
0:18
|
Acacia Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thornton
|
0:20
|
|
0:21
|
Monte Vista
|
Goodwood
|
0:22
|
|
|
|
Vasco
|
0:24
|
|
0:25
|
De Grendel
|
Elsies River
|
0:27
|
|
0:27
|
Avondale
|
Parow
|
0:30
|
|
0:30
|
Oosterzee
|
Tygerberg
|
0:32
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellville
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0:04
|
Stikland
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuils River
|
0:06
|
|
0:08
|
Brackenfell
|
Blackheath
|
0:11
|
|
0:13
|
Eikenfontein
|
Melton Rose
|
0:15
|
|
0:16
|
Kraaifontein
|
Eerste Rivier
|
0:18
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fisantkraal
|
Faure
|
0:24
|
|
|
Mellish
|
Firgrove
|
0:30
|
|
|
Mikpunt
|
Somerset West
|
0:36
|
|
|
Klipheuwel
|
Van der Stel
|
0:39
|
|
|
Wintevogel
|
|
|
|
|
Kalbaskraal
|
Strand
|
0:44
|
|
|
Abbotsdale
|
Lynedoch
|
0:25
|
|
|
Malmesbury
|
Vlottenburg
|
0:29
|
|
|
|
Stellenbosch
|
0:35
|
|
|
|
Du Toit
|
0:44
|
|
|
|
Koelenhof
|
0:50
|
|
|
|
|
0:56
|
|
0:27
|
Muldersvlei
|
|
|
|
0:33
|
Klapmuts
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0:42
|
Paarl
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0:47
|
Huguenot
|
|
|
|
0:50
|
Dal Josafat
|
|
|
|
0:54
|
Mbekweni
|
|
|
|
0:59
|
Wellington
|
|
|
|
|
Malan
|
|
|
|
|
Soetendal
|
|
|
|
|
Hermon
|
|
|
|
|
Voelvlei
|
|
|
|
|
Gouda
|
|
|
|
|
Tulbaghweg
|
|
|
|
|
Artois
|
|
|
|
|
Wolesley
|
|
|
|
|
Romans River
|
|
|
|
|
Breë River
|
|
|
|
|
Botha
|
|
|
|
|
Goudini Road
|
|
|
|
|
Worcester
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This is a route-map template for the Northern Line (Cape Town), a commuter railway in South Africa.