Template:2024–25 CONCACAF Nations League B group tables
- Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Salvador (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to League A and qualification for Gold Cup | — | TBA | TBA | TBA | |
2 | Montserrat (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible qualification for Gold Cup prelims based on ranking | TBA | — | TBA | TBA | |
3 | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | TBA | TBA | — | TBA | ||
4 | Bonaire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to League C | TBA | TBA | TBA | — |
First match(es) will be played: September 2024. Source: CONCACAF
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(H) Hosts
- Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Curaçao (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to League A and qualification for Gold Cup | — | TBA | TBA | TBA | |
2 | Saint Lucia (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible qualification for Gold Cup prelims based on ranking | TBA | — | TBA | TBA | |
3 | Grenada (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | TBA | TBA | — | TBA | ||
4 | Saint Martin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to League C | TBA | TBA | TBA | — |
First match(es) will be played: September 2024. Source: CONCACAF
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(H) Hosts
- Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haiti (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to League A and qualification for Gold Cup | — | TBA | TBA | TBA | |
2 | Puerto Rico (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible qualification for Gold Cup prelims based on ranking | TBA | — | TBA | TBA | |
3 | Aruba (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | TBA | TBA | — | TBA | ||
4 | Sint Maarten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to League C | TBA | TBA | TBA | — |
First match(es) will be played: September 2024. Source: CONCACAF
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(H) Hosts
- Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dominican Republic (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to League A and qualification for Gold Cup | — | TBA | TBA | TBA | |
2 | Bermuda (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible qualification for Gold Cup prelims based on ranking | TBA | — | TBA | TBA | |
3 | Antigua and Barbuda (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | TBA | TBA | — | TBA | ||
4 | Dominica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to League C | TBA | TBA | TBA | — |
First match(es) will be played: September 2024. Source: CONCACAF
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(H) Hosts
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(H) Hosts
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A | Group A runners-up | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Gold Cup prelims |
2 | B | Group B runners-up | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | C | Group C runners-up | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | D | Group D runners-up | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: September 2024. Source: CONCACAF
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers